Is CRYSTAL GEYSER, SPARKLING SPRING WATER, NATURAL PINEAPPLE MANGO FLAVOR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mango with other natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
mango with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPRING WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL ESSENCE OF PINEAPPLE AND MANGO WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CRYSTAL GEYSER, SPARKLING SPRING WATER, NATURAL PINEAPPLE MANGO FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRYSTAL GEYSER, SPARKLING SPRING WATER, NATURAL PINEAPPLE MANGO FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Water · Bottle


