Is Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Raspberry 6 Count - 1.6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2% of natural flavor

2% of natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These pitcher packs yield a bright raspberry iced-tea flavor with a smooth, water-clear texture that dissolves quickly for cold servings. Commonly used to make family-size pitchers for meals, picnics, or parties; reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenience while some mention a pronounced artificial note and easy portion-controlled packaging for storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids+, Instant Tea, Malic Acid, Aspartame++, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1. +Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar ++Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine †Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, ††Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Raspberry 6 Count - 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Raspberry 6 Count - 1.6 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go