Is Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count 29 oz is a refreshing and low-calorie beverage option. With 90% fewer calories than leading beverages, it provides a guilt-free way to enjoy a flavorful drink. Made with natural flavor, it offers a refreshing taste. The pink lemonade flavor is sugar-free and has only 5 calories per serving. This drink mix is caffeine-free, making it suitable for those looking to avoid caffeine. To prepare, simply mix the Crystal Light with 2 quarts of cold water in a large pitcher and stir.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count 29 oz is a refreshing and low-calorie beverage option. With 90% fewer calories than leading beverages, it provides a guilt-free way to enjoy a flavorful drink. Made with natural flavor, it offers a refreshing taste. The pink lemonade flavor is sugar-free and has only 5 calories per serving. This drink mix is caffeine-free, making it suitable for those looking to avoid caffeine. To prepare, simply mix the Crystal Light with 2 quarts of cold water in a large pitcher and stir.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Magnesium Oxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Red 40, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


