Is Crystal Light Grapefruit Sparkling Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sucralose (Sweetener), Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Potassium Sorbate, Rosemary Extract (To Protect Flavor)
Check Crystal Light Grapefruit Sparkling Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Grapefruit Sparkling Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


