Is Crystal Light Lemonade Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2% of natural flavor

2% of natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon flavor with a tart finish; dissolves into a smooth, clear beverage for pouring over ice or preparing pitchers for gatherings. Commonly used for quick homemade lemonade, mixers for iced tea or cocktails, and single-serve drinks. Reviewers cite convenience and easy mixing; some note artificial taste and occasional clumping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame*, Magnesium Oxide, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5. Contains Soy, Phenylalanine.

Check Crystal Light Lemonade Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusAcidicTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go