Is Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix Vegetarian?

Description
Crystal Light Liquid Water Enhancer Naturally Flavored Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix is a fruity beverage that offers a refreshing blend of blueberry and raspberry flavors. With zero calories and zero sugar, it provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a flavorful drink without the added calories or sugar. The 1.62 fluid ounce squeeze bottle makes it convenient for on-the-go use and easy mixing. This drink mix comes in a pack of 12 bottles, ensuring an ample supply. People appreciate the taste of this drink mix and enjoy the fact that it contains caffeine.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
- 2% of natural flavor
- propylene glycol
contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crystal Light Liquid Water Enhancer Naturally Flavored Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix is a fruity beverage that offers a refreshing blend of blueberry and raspberry flavors. With zero calories and zero sugar, it provides a guilt-free option for those looking for a flavorful drink without the added calories or sugar. The 1.62 fluid ounce squeeze bottle makes it convenient for on-the-go use and easy mixing. This drink mix comes in a pack of 12 bottles, ensuring an ample supply. People appreciate the taste of this drink mix and enjoy the fact that it contains caffeine.
Ingredients
WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


