Is Crystal Light Liquid Cherry Splash with Caffeine Drink Mix, 1.62 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • natural flavor
  • taurine
  • vitamin b12
  • +1 more

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Contains Less than 2% of Caffeine, Taurine, Guarana Extract, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose and Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose, Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).

Check Crystal Light Liquid Cherry Splash with Caffeine Drink Mix, 1.62 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Light Liquid Cherry Splash with Caffeine Drink Mix, 1.62 fl oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BKrogerMeijerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go