Is Crystal Light Liquid Mango Passionfruit Liquid Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
- 2% of natural flavor
- propylene glycol
contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Potassium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Crystal Light Liquid Mango Passionfruit Liquid Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Liquid Mango Passionfruit Liquid Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


