Is Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated strawberry-lemonade flavor offers a balance of sweet and tart notes with a smooth, syrupy texture that blends readily into water, iced tea, or cocktails. Users report convenience, consistent flavor, and strong sweetness; common uses include pitchers for gatherings, single-serve refreshers, and DIY slushies or mocktails and portable for travel.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, red 40, rosemary extract
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated strawberry-lemonade flavor offers a balance of sweet and tart notes with a smooth, syrupy texture that blends readily into water, iced tea, or cocktails. Users report convenience, consistent flavor, and strong sweetness; common uses include pitchers for gatherings, single-serve refreshers, and DIY slushies or mocktails and portable for travel.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (Sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Rosemary Extract (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


