Is Crystal Light (Makes 2-Gallon) Sugar-Free Citrus Pineapple Orange Drink Mix, 1.7 oz. (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesiumoxide, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium And Potassiumbicarbonate, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide (Free-flow Agent), Artificial Color, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preserve Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Crystal Light (Makes 2-Gallon) Sugar-Free Citrus Pineapple Orange Drink Mix, 1.7 oz. (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light (Makes 2-Gallon) Sugar-Free Citrus Pineapple Orange Drink Mix, 1.7 oz. (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light (Makes 2-Gallon) Sugar-Free Citrus Pineapple Orange Drink Mix, 1.7 oz. (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


