Is Crystal Light Multiserve Sugar Free Green Tea Raspberry Drink Mix 1.87 oz Packet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, ascorbic acid
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Instant Green Tea, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Calcium Carbonate, Sodium And Potassium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Red 40, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Crystal Light Multiserve Sugar Free Green Tea Raspberry Drink Mix 1.87 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Multiserve Sugar Free Green Tea Raspberry Drink Mix 1.87 oz Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
Crystal Light Multiserve Sugar Free Green Tea Raspberry Drink Mix 1.87 oz Packet is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


