Is Crystal Light On the Go Lemonade Water Enhancer - 30pk/0.11oz Packets Pescatarian?

Description
Single-serve packets produce concentrated lemon flavor that dissolves quickly in water, yielding a bright, tangy beverage with a smooth, consistent mouthfeel. Common uses include bottled water enhancement for travel, workouts, office, or pitchers at home. Customer feedback frequently notes convenience and bold taste, with some mentions of an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve packets produce concentrated lemon flavor that dissolves quickly in water, yielding a bright, tangy beverage with a smooth, consistent mouthfeel. Common uses include bottled water enhancement for travel, workouts, office, or pitchers at home. Customer feedback frequently notes convenience and bold taste, with some mentions of an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Magnesium Oxide, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5, Artificial Color.
Check Crystal Light On the Go Lemonade Water Enhancer - 30pk/0.11oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light On the Go Lemonade Water Enhancer - 30pk/0.11oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light On the Go Lemonade Water Enhancer - 30pk/0.11oz Packets is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


