Is Crystal Light On the Go Lemonade Water Enhancer - 30pk/0.11oz Packets Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve packets produce concentrated lemon flavor that dissolves quickly in water, yielding a bright, tangy beverage with a smooth, consistent mouthfeel. Common uses include bottled water enhancement for travel, workouts, office, or pitchers at home. Customer feedback frequently notes convenience and bold taste, with some mentions of an artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Magnesium Oxide, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5, Artificial Color.

Check Crystal Light On the Go Lemonade Water Enhancer - 30pk/0.11oz Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Light On the Go Lemonade Water Enhancer - 30pk/0.11oz Packets is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsShopRiteTargetWalmartMariano's

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go