Is Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crystal Light on the Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix 10pk 013oz pouches is a popular beverage option for those seeking a refreshing and low-calorie drink. With natural flavors, including pink lemonade, it provides a tasty and guilt-free option. With 90% fewer calories than leading beverages and no caffeine or high sodium content, it is a healthier alternative. The product is also kosher, appealing to a wider range of consumers. Additionally, its small size makes it convenient for on-the-go consumption. Some users have mentioned that the crystals can sometimes come out in a powdered form. Overall, Crystal Light on the Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix offers a delicious and calorie-conscious beverage option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Magnesium Oxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Red 40, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go