Is Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crystal Light Naturally Flavored Peach Mango Green Tea Sugar Free Powdered Drink Mix Singles are a refreshing health-forward option for on-the-go hydration. These single-serve packets contain a zero grams sugar and only 5 calories per serving. The product is known for its delicious flavor and is designed specifically for on-the-go convenience. Customers appreciate the convenience and taste of Crystal Light Powdered Drink Mix Singles. The product comes in a pack of 10, with each packet containing 0.8 oz of the powdered drink mix.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, ascorbic acid
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crystal Light Naturally Flavored Peach Mango Green Tea Sugar Free Powdered Drink Mix Singles are a refreshing health-forward option for on-the-go hydration. These single-serve packets contain a zero grams sugar and only 5 calories per serving. The product is known for its delicious flavor and is designed specifically for on-the-go convenience. Customers appreciate the convenience and taste of Crystal Light Powdered Drink Mix Singles. The product comes in a pack of 10, with each packet containing 0.8 oz of the powdered drink mix.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Instant Green Tea, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


