Is Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets Vegetarian?

Description
Crystal Light Naturally Flavored Peach Mango Green Tea Sugar Free Powdered Drink Mix Singles are a refreshing health-forward option for on-the-go hydration. These single-serve packets contain a zero grams sugar and only 5 calories per serving. The product is known for its delicious flavor and is designed specifically for on-the-go convenience. Customers appreciate the convenience and taste of Crystal Light Powdered Drink Mix Singles. The product comes in a pack of 10, with each packet containing 0.8 oz of the powdered drink mix.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, ascorbic acid
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crystal Light Naturally Flavored Peach Mango Green Tea Sugar Free Powdered Drink Mix Singles are a refreshing health-forward option for on-the-go hydration. These single-serve packets contain a zero grams sugar and only 5 calories per serving. The product is known for its delicious flavor and is designed specifically for on-the-go convenience. Customers appreciate the convenience and taste of Crystal Light Powdered Drink Mix Singles. The product comes in a pack of 10, with each packet containing 0.8 oz of the powdered drink mix.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Instant Green Tea, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


