Is Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea 16 Pitcher Packs - Makes 32 Quarts Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix is a refreshing beverage you can enjoy at any time of day. With zero grams of sugar and only five calories per serving, Crystal Light iced tea powder is a sweet alternative to juice and soda and has 90 percent fewer calories than leading beverages (this product 5 calories, leading beverages 70 calories), so you dont have to choose between taste and calories. It's also made with real black tea for a refreshingly smooth taste. Each packet of powdered iced tea mix in this 16 pack is perfectly portioned to make two quarts or one pitcher of Crystal Light, so theres plenty to share with family and friends. Simply mix one iced tea packet with eight cups or two quarts of water, stir, and enjoy

Check Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea 16 Pitcher Packs - Makes 32 Quarts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea 16 Pitcher Packs - Makes 32 Quarts is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go