Is Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Artificially Flavored Powdered Drink Mix, 16 ct Pitcher Packets Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS*, INSTANT TEA, MALIC ACID, ASPARTAME**, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS).* ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR ** PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE

Check Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Artificially Flavored Powdered Drink Mix, 16 ct Pitcher Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Artificially Flavored Powdered Drink Mix, 16 ct Pitcher Packets is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go