Is Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crystal Light peach iced tea powdered drink mix is a sweet alternative to high-calorie beverages, offering a refreshing taste with only 5 calories per packet. Made with real black tea, this drink mix provides a smooth and enjoyable experience. With 90 percent fewer calories than leading beverages and zero grams of sugar, Crystal Light peach iced tea is a popular choice among individuals seeking a healthier option. People appreciate the great taste of this drink mix, making it a preferred choice for those looking to satisfy their thirst without compromising on flavor. Each box contains 10 ct 0.7 oz packets of Crystal Light peach iced tea powdered drink mix.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids†. Instant Tea, Malic Acid, Aspartame††. Acesulfame Potassium, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Magnesium Oxide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness). + Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar, ++Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine, †, ††

Check Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go