Is CRYSTAL LIGHT, PURE NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMONADE, LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2% of natural flavor
  • contains less than 2% of natural flavor, rebiana

2% of natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

contains less than 2% of natural flavor, rebiana

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Lactate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Rebiana (Truvia(r) Brand Sweetener), Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Oleoresin Turmeric (For Color)

Check CRYSTAL LIGHT, PURE NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMONADE, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRYSTAL LIGHT, PURE NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMONADE, LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? CRYSTAL LIGHT, PURE NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMONADE, LEMONADE | Spoonful