Is CRYSTAL LIGHT, PURE NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMONADE, LEMONADE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Lactate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Rebiana (Truvia(r) Brand Sweetener), Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Oleoresin Turmeric (For Color)
Check CRYSTAL LIGHT, PURE NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMONADE, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRYSTAL LIGHT, PURE NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMONADE, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
CRYSTAL LIGHT, PURE NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMONADE, LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


