Is CRYSTAL LIGHT, PURE NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMONADE, LEMONADE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, rebiana
- 2% of natural flavor
contains less than 2% of natural flavor, rebiana
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Lactate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Rebiana (Truvia(r) Brand Sweetener), Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Oleoresin Turmeric (For Color)
Check CRYSTAL LIGHT, PURE NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMONADE, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRYSTAL LIGHT, PURE NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMONADE, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
CRYSTAL LIGHT, PURE NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, LEMONADE, LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


