Is Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 10 Count per pack, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 6 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame Phenylketonurics
Check Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 10 Count per pack, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 10 Count per pack, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 10 Count per pack, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


