Is CRYSTAL LIGHT Singles La Raspberry Peach Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin (Chicory Root), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sugar, Natural Flavour (Contains Soy), Sucralose, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucose, Fructose, Colour, Potassium Bicarbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame-potassium, (B117b), Contains: Soy, Contains 108Sucralose And 26Acesulfame-potassium Per 500Serving
Check CRYSTAL LIGHT Singles La Raspberry Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRYSTAL LIGHT Singles La Raspberry Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
CRYSTAL LIGHT Singles La Raspberry Peach is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


