Is Crystal Light Strawberry Orange Banana Drink Mix (24 Pitcher Packets, 4 Canisters of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine Contains Soy
Check Crystal Light Strawberry Orange Banana Drink Mix (24 Pitcher Packets, 4 Canisters of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Strawberry Orange Banana Drink Mix (24 Pitcher Packets, 4 Canisters of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light Strawberry Orange Banana Drink Mix (24 Pitcher Packets, 4 Canisters of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


