Is Crystal Light Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, Low Caffeine, 1.85 oz Can Vegan?

Description
Peach and mango notes combine with a mild green tea base, yielding a light, slightly syrupy mouthfeel when mixed. Consumers report quick dissolution, easy portioning for iced pitchers or single serve bottles, adjustable strength, and occasional artificial aftertaste at full strength; many praise convenience and portability in daily routines everywhere.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 2% of natural flavor
- magnesium oxide
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, ascorbic acid
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peach and mango notes combine with a mild green tea base, yielding a light, slightly syrupy mouthfeel when mixed. Consumers report quick dissolution, easy portioning for iced pitchers or single serve bottles, adjustable strength, and occasional artificial aftertaste at full strength; many praise convenience and portability in daily routines everywhere.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Instant Green Tea, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Crystal Light Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, Low Caffeine, 1.85 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, Low Caffeine, 1.85 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, Low Caffeine, 1.85 oz Can is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Tea · Can, Powder


