Is Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Lemonade Liquid Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less that 2% of natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- contains less that 2% of natural flavor, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, red 40, rosemary extract
less that 2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (Sweetener), Contains Less That 2% of Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Lemonade Liquid Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Lemonade Liquid Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Lemonade Liquid Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


