Is Crystal Louisiana's Pure Hot Sauce, 6 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt
Check Crystal Louisiana's Pure Hot Sauce, 6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Louisiana's Pure Hot Sauce, 6 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crystal Louisiana's Pure Hot Sauce, 6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


