Is Crystal Louisiana's Pure Hot Sauce, 6 oz (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt

Check Crystal Louisiana's Pure Hot Sauce, 6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Louisiana's Pure Hot Sauce, 6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep