Is Crystallized Ginger, 9 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide (to Preserve Color).

Check Crystallized Ginger, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystallized Ginger, 9 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingCooking