Is Crystals Temptations Sour Gummy Strawberries Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Corn Starch, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors: FD&C Yellow #5, Red #40, Blue #1, Titanium Dioxide. Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, soy, wheat, and milk.
Check Crystals Temptations Sour Gummy Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystals Temptations Sour Gummy Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


