Is CSCDN FARM ORG FARM STAND HARVEST GRAN CHERRY ALMOND QUINOA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, BROWN RICE*, ALMONDS*, QUINOA*, DRIED CHERRIES*, MOLASSES*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.*ORGANIC

Check CSCDN FARM ORG FARM STAND HARVEST GRAN CHERRY ALMOND QUINOA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping