Is Csr Golden Syrup 850g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

An amber, treacle-like syrup with a rich caramel flavor and thick, viscous texture that loosens when warmed. Commonly used in baking, glazing, drizzling over pancakes or porridge, and as a spread. Reviews note consistent taste and versatility, while some mention sticky packaging and very sweet intensity and generally good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Water

Check Csr Golden Syrup 850g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Csr Golden Syrup 850g is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking