Is Cub Blazin' Trail Mix, Blazin' Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOT & SPICY PEANUTS (PEANUTS [USA], HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILI POWDER), GARLIC SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {REDUCED IRON}, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), RAISINS (RAISINS [USA] SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS [CHINA], HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), WASABI PEAS (PEAS [MALAYSIA], CORN STARCH, WASABI FLAVOR, LIQUID SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW #5 & BLUE #1), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS [VIETNAM], HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), CHILI RICE CRACKER BITS ([THAILAND], RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], CANE SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUNSET YELLOW FD&C #6, CHILI EXTRACT).

Check Cub Blazin' Trail Mix, Blazin' against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go