Is Cub Butter Popcorn Low Salt Large Bag, Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter pasteurized cream natural flavorings
unsalted butter pasteurized cream natural flavorings
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW POPCORN KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TERTIARY BUTYL HYDROQUINONE, CITRIC ACID), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (AN ANTI-FOAM AGENT), UNSALTED BUTTER PASTEURIZED CREAM NATURAL FLAVORINGS)
Check Cub Butter Popcorn Low Salt Large Bag, Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Butter Popcorn Low Salt Large Bag, Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


