Is Cub Cake Glazed/clrd Sprinkles Donut Balls, Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • 2% of whey
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DRIED EGG YOLKS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SPICES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR BETA CAROTENE, WHEY, CELLULOSE GUM., SUGAR WATER, MALTODEXTRIN.CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING AGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES., WATER, PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR., SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL ARTIFICIAL COLORS(FD&C RED NO. 40 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 ALUMINUM LAKE FD&C RED NO. 3 AND MICA), CITRIC ACID, SHELLAC GUM AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.)

Check Cub Cake Glazed/clrd Sprinkles Donut Balls, Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast