Is Cub Caraway Rye Bread, Caraway Rye Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RYE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, RYE FLOUR, GROUND CARAWAY SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ACETIC ACID, OIL OF CARAWAY., WHOLE CARAWAY SEED., YEAST., CANOLA & PALM OIL
Check Cub Caraway Rye Bread, Caraway Rye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Caraway Rye Bread, Caraway Rye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


