Is Cub Cheese Danish Coffee Cake, Cheese Danish Coffee Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE(PRESERVATIVE) CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE[COLORI, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, WATER, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE(CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT CAROB BEAN GUM), EGGS, NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, YEAST, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GLYCERINE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AGAR, WHEY CALCIUM LACTATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), CELLULOSE GUM, BAKING SODA, ENZYMES XANTHAN GUM ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Cub Cheese Danish Coffee Cake, Cheese Danish Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Cheese Danish Coffee Cake, Cheese Danish Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


