Is Cub Dutchy Crust Vienna Bread, Dutchy Crust Vienna Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- defatted soy flour
- soybean oil
- soybean oils
defatted soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RICE FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, SUGAR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK, GRANULATED SUGAR, SALT
Check Cub Dutchy Crust Vienna Bread, Dutchy Crust Vienna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Dutchy Crust Vienna Bread, Dutchy Crust Vienna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


