Is Cub French Bread Twin Loaves, French Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, SUGAR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE.CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING:CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE., YEAST.
Check Cub French Bread Twin Loaves, French Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub French Bread Twin Loaves, French Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunch


