Is Cub Homestyle White Bread Mini Loaf, Homestyle White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
- L-cysteine
- +1 more
calcium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID., WATER, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING:SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, YEAST., SALT, DEXTROSE, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, SUGAR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING:CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE.,
Check Cub Homestyle White Bread Mini Loaf, Homestyle White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Homestyle White Bread Mini Loaf, Homestyle White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


