Is Cub Jalapeno Cheddar Popcorn, Jalapeno Cheddar Peanut Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], CHEDDAR CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C YELLOW #5, LACTIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #6], PALM OIL, KONJAC, TARA GUM, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), YELLOW POPCORN KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TERTIARY BUTYL HYDROQUINONE, CITRIC ACID), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (AN ANTI-FOAM AGENT), CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC POWDER, JALAPENO POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SOYBEAN OIL, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, UNSALTED BUTTER(PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.)
Check Cub Jalapeno Cheddar Popcorn, Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Jalapeno Cheddar Popcorn, Jalapeno Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


