Is Cub White Buttercreme Icing, White Buttercreme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- whole milk with vitamin d3
- 2% of whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK WITH VITAMIN D3, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR., SALT(TABLE), DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 0.1% TUMERIC, LESS THAN 0.1% APO CAROTENAL, ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, A NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E USED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS., ALMOND EMULSION(WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE.)
Check Cub White Buttercreme Icing, White Buttercreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub White Buttercreme Icing, White Buttercreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


