Is Cub White Cheddar Popcorn Cup, White Cheddar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavorings
- propylene glycol glycol
- natural artificial flavors
- +3 more
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEANS OIL, PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, SALT, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, LACTIC ACID NATURAL FLAVOR]. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW POPCORN KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), NATURAL ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ (PROPYLENE GLYCOL GLYCOL, TERTIARY BUTYL HYDROQUINONE, CITRIC ACID), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (AN ANTIFOAM AGENT), AGENT, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD & C YELLOW #6 LAKE, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS).
Check Cub White Cheddar Popcorn Cup, White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub White Cheddar Popcorn Cup, White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


