Is CUBAN INSPIRED PORK, RED BELL, PEPPERS, KALE, SPINACH & TOPPED WITH FRIED PLANTAINS OVER A MIXTURE OF BROWN RICE, QUINOA AND BLACK BEANS WITH A WITH MOJO SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CUBAN INSPIRED PORK WITH MOJO SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • cooked pulled style pork with starch product

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pulled Style Pork With Starch Product (Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Cooked Long Grain Brown Rice, Mojo Sauce (Water, Onion, Salt, Garlic (Garlic, Citric Acid), Orange Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Cilantro, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Red Bell Peppers, Cooked Red Quinoa, Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans, Salt), Kale, Spinach, Fried Plantains (Ripe Plantains, Palm Oil)

Check CUBAN INSPIRED PORK, RED BELL, PEPPERS, KALE, SPINACH & TOPPED WITH FRIED PLANTAINS OVER A MIXTURE OF BROWN RICE, QUINOA AND BLACK BEANS WITH A WITH MOJO SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CUBAN INSPIRED PORK WITH MOJO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CUBAN INSPIRED PORK, RED BELL, PEPPERS, KALE, SPINACH & TOPPED WITH FRIED PLANTAINS OVER A MIXTURE OF BROWN RICE, QUINOA AND BLACK BEANS WITH A WITH MOJO SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CUBAN INSPIRED PORK WITH MOJO SAUCE is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoVons

About this product

Meat · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrusUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go