Is CUBAN STYLE LONG GRAIN RICE & BLACK BEANS WITH SAVORY SPICES, CUBAN STYLE RICE & BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Long Grain Rice (Organic), Black Beans (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Dried Onion (Organic), Dried Garlic (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Salt, Dried Red Bell Pepper (Organic), Cumin (Organic), Natural Flavor, Oregano (Organic), Guar Gum
Check CUBAN STYLE LONG GRAIN RICE & BLACK BEANS WITH SAVORY SPICES, CUBAN STYLE RICE & BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUBAN STYLE LONG GRAIN RICE & BLACK BEANS WITH SAVORY SPICES, CUBAN STYLE RICE & BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
CUBAN STYLE LONG GRAIN RICE & BLACK BEANS WITH SAVORY SPICES, CUBAN STYLE RICE & BEANS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Boxed Meal


