No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Cubano bread Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lard

Check Cubano bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunch
Pescatarian? Cubano bread | Spoonful