Is Cubic Rice Crackers "Arare Senbei" of Mayonnaise Shrimp Taste [5 Packages] Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutinous Rice, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Fish Soup And Laver Seaweed Are Contained, Wheat, Egg, Shrimp, Soy And Apple Are Also Contained, Freshness Period Is 4 Months At Room Temperature, 340Kcal/1 Pack (2,8Ounce)

Check Cubic Rice Crackers "Arare Senbei" of Mayonnaise Shrimp Taste [5 Packages] against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cubic Rice Crackers "Arare Senbei" of Mayonnaise Shrimp Taste [5 Packages] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker, Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go