Is CUCHARITAS TAMARIND CANDY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TAMARIND, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MORTON IODIZED SALT AND GUAJILLO CHILI, ALL PURPOSE FLOUR.
Check CUCHARITAS TAMARIND CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUCHARITAS TAMARIND CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
TartSweetSpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


