Is CUCHARITAS TAMARIND CANDY Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- all purpose flour
all purpose flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TAMARIND, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MORTON IODIZED SALT AND GUAJILLO CHILI, ALL PURPOSE FLOUR.
Check CUCHARITAS TAMARIND CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUCHARITAS TAMARIND CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
TartSweetSpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


